AL & DOT BUNCHER TROPHY

Awarded each year to the boys achieving the highest individual point score in his age group.

This trophy is given in honor of two of our longtime officials who gave much of their time to

the youth of the County of Westchester and the WCSA.

Dorothy Buncher passed away in 1979 and Al in 1986.

2016

10&U

Aidan Lee

WYCC

36 points

               

12&U

Nicky Speres

WCC

27 points

               

14&U

Matthew Fenlon

CSTA

32 points

               

17&U

Tyler Hill (tie)

BST

18 points

               
    John Koster (tie)   CSTA 18 points                
    Thomas Mackey (tie)   RGC 18 points                

2015

10&U

Aidan Lee

WYCC

25 points

               

12&U

Matthew Fenlon

UN

31 points

               

14&U

Nick Torres

LIC

36 points

               

17&U

Kymani Senior

GST

26 points

               

2014

10&U

Christian Lee

WYCC

30 points

12&U

Ryan Maierle

LIC

34 points

14&U

Tyler Hill

BSC

33 points

17&U

Charlie McFarland

PCC

25 points

2013

10&U

Justin DiSanto

WYCC

34 points

12&U

Ryan Whittington

RGC

30 points

14&U

Kymani Senior

GST

29 points

17&U

Declan Kennon

LIC

29 points

2012

10&U

Nick Torres

LIC

33 points

12&U

Tyler Hill

BST

28 points

14&U

Liam Egan

OBC

34 points

17&U

Declan Kennon

LIC

25 points

2011

10&U

Nick Torres

LIC

36 points

12&U

Alex Corda

UN

23 points

14&U

Daniel DiGiacomo

WSTC

30 points

17&U

Patrick Conaton

BFC

18 points

2010

10&U

Ryan Lee

WYCC

31 points

12&U

Liam Egan

OBC

36 points

14&U

Declan Kennon

LIC

28 points

17&U

Ed Pagano

NYAC

29 points

2009

10&U

Spencer LaFata

CC

25 points

12&U

Marcel Legros

YST

27 points

14&U

Charles Barry

GST

33 points

17&U

Ed Pagano

NYAC

24 points

2008

10&U

Liam Egan

OBC

36 points

12&U

Patrick Conaton (tie)

BFC

28 points

Justin Cho (tie)

BMC

14&U

Ed Pagano

NYAC

30 points

17&U

Alex Gianino

LIC

32 points

2007

10&U

Tim Buttigieg

SIW

31 points

12&U

Billy Fierro-Joyce

PRST

32 points

14&U

Alex Gianino

LIC

34 points

17&U

Jim Flannery (tie)

BFC

31 points

Blake Preston (tie)

UN

2006

10&U

Patrick Conaton

BFC

27 points

12&U

Timmy Perley

WCC

36 points

14&U

Ryan Feeley

LSC

29 points

17&U

Jim Flannery

BFC

30 points

2005

10&U

Grant Johnson

SMP

33 points

12&U

Alex Ginning (tie)

LIC

27 points

Aaron Bennett (tie)

WSTA

14&U

Andrew Huff

SIW

23 points

17&U

Jason McLaughlin

WHGC

36 points

2004

Norman Scott

GST

36 points

2003

Brad Thornton

HTP

34 points

2002

Ryan Emanuel

GST

34 points

2001

Norman Scott

GST

34 points

2000

Tim Tully (tie)

NYAC

34 points

Ryan Emanuel (tie)

GST

1999

Tim Tully

NYAC

34 points

1998

Mike Peters

NYAC

32 points

1997

Tim Tully

NYAC

34 points

1996

Lowell Byers

UN-Chappaqua

34 points

1995

Travis French

YST

36 points

1994

Eric Mitchell

ALE

36 points

1993

James Rudy

RGC

28 points

1992

Travis French

YST

21 points

1991

Frank Reeves

CC

28 points

1990

Marc Lener

UN-Mt.Kisco

28 points

1989

David Doherty

UN-White Plains

28 points

1988

David Doherty (tie)

WHGC

28 points

Glen Langhans (tie)

ALE

1987

Paul Watson

UN-Armonk

28 points

1986

David Doherty

OBC

26 points

1985

Kris Habl

UN-Bedford

24 points

1984

Paul Watson

Windmill

28 points

1983

Chris O'Sullivan

UN-White Plains

25 points

1982

Doug Boyd

LYC

28 points

1981

David Dusek (tie)

WCC

21 points

Kris Habl (tie)

UN-Bedford

1980

Chris O'Sullivan

UN-White Plains

28 points

1979

Scott MacLellan

LYC

25 points

1978

Mark Hicks

UN-Bedford

26 points

1977

Frank Bruni

SGC

28 points

1976

Kip Fierro

RLSA

26 points

1975

Tim Jenkins (tie)

UN-Bedford

22 points

Kip Fierro (tie)

RLSA

1974

Kip Fierro

RLSA

28 points

1973

Jim Marshall

WCC

24 points

1972

Kip Fierro

RLSA

26 points

1971

Tom McDonnell

OBC

26 points

1970

Bob Hackett (tie)

UN-Yonkers

26 points

Dick Martus (tie)

OBC

1969

Peter Ray

CSTA

26 points

1968

Chris Noll (tie)

Scarsdale

22 points

Jerry Wallace (tie)

OBC

1967

Jerry Wallace

OBC

22 points

1966

Eric Tillman

UN-White Plains

25 points

1965

Bob Demson

PCC

22 points

1964

Dick Sartone

OBC

22 points

1963

John Saunders

AMK

26 points

1962

Barry Wemple

SGC

28 points

1961

Perry Celestino

Harbor Island

24 points

1960

Bill Nullmeyer

OBC

28 points