ABBE LAHEY MEMORIAL TROPHY

Awarded each year to the girls achieving the highest individual point score in her age group.

This trophy is given in honor of the late Abbe Lahey, who was associated with the Westchester

Country Club, where she was active for many years.

                             
2016

10&U

Claire Weinstein LI

27 points

12&U

Megan Lee

WYK

29 points

14&U

Mary Rotenberg

SIW

26 points

17&U

Sabrina Vumbacco

OBC

36 points

2015

10&U

Ella Harshman WYK

28 points

12&U

Anya Pabby (tie)

STP

24 1/2 points

Stella Meyerhoeffer (tie)

OST

24 1/2 points

14&U

Noelle Kaufmann (tie)

BST

27 points

   

Kate Dougglass (tie)

NYAC

27 points

               

17&U

Maddie Hartigan

PCC

27 points

2014   10&U Joy Jiang   STP 36 points                

12&U

Kate Douglass

NYAC

36 points

14&U

Maddie Hartigan

PCC

21 points

17&U

Nathalie Eid

LYC

25 points

2013

10&U

Stella Meyerhoeffer

OST

25 points

12&U

Kate Douglass

NYAC

36 points

14&U

Nathalie Eid

LYC

30 points

17&U

Beatrix Panitz

UN

32 points

2012

10&U

Kate Douglass

NYAC

32 points

12&U

Jazmine Smith

GST

19 points

14&U

Jamie Lee

UN-Bedford

30 points

17&U

Megan Gallagher

ACC

28 points

2011

10&U

Jazmine Smith

GST

33 points

12&U

Nicole Parry

UN

30 points

14&U

Megan Gallagher

ACC

30 points

17&U

Katie Duncalf

CSTC

23 points

2010

10&U

Cate Sawkins

BST

31 points

12&U

Bebe Thompson

STP

33 points

14&U

Megan Gallagher

ACC

30 points

17&U

Melissa Fulenwider

AYC

28 points

2009

10&U

Cate Sawkins

BST

22 points

12&U

Genna McLaughlin

BST

20 points

14&U

Melissa Fulenwider

AYC

32 points

17&U

Claire Hunter

AYC

28 points

2008

10&U

Bebe Thompson

SGC

26 points

12&U

Gaby Susz

UN

29 points

14&U

Danielle Sims

ALE

34 points

17&U

Ali Guba

NYAC

29 points

2007

10&U

Genna McLaughlin

YST

25 points

12&U

Melissa Fulenwider

AYC

23 points

14&U

Danielle Sims

 

ALE

30 points

17&U

Kimberly Tracey

PHST

31 points

 

2006

10&U

Tanita Leary

MSC

24 points

12&U

Maggie Tracey

LYC

24 points

14&U

Racquel Giner

 

WSTC

25 points

17&U

Meaghan Fenn

WSTA

25 points

2005

10&U

Melissa Fulenwider

RGC

30 points

12&U

Casey Tobin

OBC

25 points

14&U

Meaghan Fenn

WSTA

30 points

17&U

Carmen Groenewoud

PRST

29 points

2004

Caren Guyett

YST

33 points

2003

Kimberly Tracey

PHST

30 points

2002

Kerby Lewis (tie)

NYAC

DVC

31 points

Mary Chapman (tie)

RGC

 

2001

Kaitlyn Fergusson

32 points

 

2000

Bridget O'Connor

UN-Scarsdale

36 points

1999

Kimi Kelly

SIW

36 points

1998

Andrea Miller

UN-White Plains

34 points

1997

Laura Claps

CC

NYAC

32 points

1996

Colleen Malloy

DVC

34 points

 

1995

Susan Helfrich

GST

31 points

 

1994

Bernadette Jones (tie)

34 points

 

Mary Kate Haggerty (tie)

CC

UN

1993

Colleen Malloy

23 points

1992

Colleen Malloy

 

UN-White Plains

24 points

1991

Jennifer Hutton

UN-Chappaqua

26 points

1990

Jennifer Hutton

 

UN-Chappaqua

28 points

1989

Elizabeth Rossi (tie)

SMP

26 points

Krissy Ferdinandsen (tie)

LTSC

1988

Krissy Ferdinandsen

 

LTSC

26 points

1987

Trish Evers (tie)

RGC

26 points

 

Mimosa McNerney (tie)

BMC

1986

Erin Quinn

PRST

26 points

1985

Meaghan McCaffrey

OBC

23 points

1984

Jennifer Boyd (tie)

LYC

28 points

Mimosa McNerney (tie)

BMC

1983

Jodi McCurdy

Mt. Pleasant

28 points

1982

Jennifer Boyd (tie)

LYC

28 points

Robin Leckonby (tie)

 

SSC

1981

Jennifer Boyd

LYC

26 points

 

1980

Mary Hurrell

UN-Hastings

28 points

1979

Pam Gordon

UN-Bedford

26 points

1978

Jennifer Boyd

 

LYC

28 points

1977

Jennifer Boyd

LYC

26 points

1976

Stacey Small (tie)

 

RLSA

20 points

Key Eaker (tie)

PHST

 

1975

Fran Kravetz (tie)

Windmill

28 points

 

Astrid Grympa (tie)

UN-Hastings

1974

Betsy Nelson

RGC

26 points

1973

Astrid Grympa

UN-Hastings

28 points

1972

Lis Capone (tie)

 

WSTA

24 points

Maureen Fahey (tie)

UN-White Plains

 

1971

Laurie Downy

UN-Armonk

28 points

1970

Wendy Bernhard (tie)

UN-Mt. Kisco

26 points

Maybeth Schork (tie)

Bonnie Briar

1969

Diane Baulieu

RLSA

28 points

1968

Diane Baulieu

RLSA

28 points

1967

Patrice Malone

Bonnie Briar

28 points

1966

Joan Zirolnik (tie)

Beach & Tennis

26 points

Janet Kurczaba (tie)

UN-Yonkers

1965

Mindy Pillion

MKCC

26 points

1964

Mary Ruddy

UN-Tarrytown

28 points

1963

Mary Ruddy

UN-Tarrytown

28 points

1962

Mary Ruddy

UN-Tarrytown

29 points

1961

Peggy Wacht

Beach Pt. Club

26 points

1960

Dotty Graham

LGC

28 points