Home


RECORDS
relay records prior to 2002

 Last Updated: August 5, 2016


Girls                                           Boys

10-U Girls 50 Free   26.73 Joy Jiang Scarsdale Town Pool 2014
50 Back 30.16 Joy Jiang Scarsdale Town Pool 2014
50 Breast 33.52 Carly Schwab Sleepy Hollow C.C. 2012
50 Fly 27.09 Kate Douglass New York A.C. 2012
  200 Free Relay 2:05.61 Claire Weinstein
Sophia Colasacco
Malaya Lathan
Kait Sweeney
Lake Isle Swim Team 2016
  200 Med. Relay 2:23.57 Malaya Lathan
Claire Weinstein
Sophia Colasacco
Kait Sweeney
Lake Isle Swim Team 2016
 
12-U Girls 50 Free 24.12 Kate Douglass New York A.C. 2014
50 Back 28.02 Joy Jiang Scarsdale Town Pool 2015
50 Breast 29.79 Kate Douglass New York A.C. 2014
50 Fly 25.57 Kate Douglass New York A.C. 2014
 
13-U Girls 200 I. M. 2:10.24 Kate Douglass New York A.C. 2015
  200 Free Relay 1:50.24 Taiis Messado
Stella Meyerhoeffer
Sinceraty Alexander
Ava Iannetta
Ossining Swim Team 2015
200 Med. Relay 2:05.13 Stella Meyerhoeffer
Taiis Messado
Sinceraty Alexander
Ava Iannetta
Ossining Swim Team 2015
10-13 Girls 1 m Diving 214.30 Devon Ott Shenorock 2016
 
14-U Girls 100 Free 54.36 Melissa Fulenwider American Yacht Club 2009
100 Back 1:01.60 Mary Rotenberg Siwanoy 2016
100 Breast 1:06.67 Kate Douglass New York A.C. 2015
100 Fly 58.82 Kate Douglass New York A.C. 2015
 
17-U Girls 100 Free (tie) 54.36 Beatrix Panitz Unattached 2013
.. . 54.36 Paige Harazin Siwanoy C. C. 2000
100 Back (tie) 58.94 Emma Hadley Birchwood 2014
58.94 Maureen O'Sullivan Shenorock 2015
100 Breast 1:07.34 Marilee Kiernan Bronxville F.C. 2004
100 Fly 57.52 Bridget O'Connor Un. Scarsdale 2002
200 I. M. 2:11.04 Sabrina Vumbacco Orienta 2016
200 Free Relay 1:46.17 Maggie Tracy
Molly Scudder
Bridget Johanson
Kelly Johanson
Larchmont Yacht Club 2010
200 Med. Relay 1:58.66 Frankie Garces
Hayley Fullerton
Amanda Broderick
Kim Jogis
Larchmont Shore Club 2015
14-17 Girls 1 m Diving 236.55 Chloe Best Larchmont Yacht Club 2016
 
10-U Boys 50 Free 26.45 Nicholas Torres Lake Isle 2012
50 Back 31.27 Nicholas Torres Lake Isle 2012
50 Breast 33.20 Bradley Mitchell A.L. Ehrman 1998
50 Fly 28.56 Nicholas (Nick) Torres Lake Isle 2012
200 Free Relay 2:01.22 Ryan Lee
Austin Graham
Joseph Scarcella
Brendan Lee
Wykagyl Country Club 2010
200 Med. Relay 2:17.08 Nicholas Torres
Ryan Maierle
Luca Quinones
Christopher Torres
Lake Isle 2012
 
12-U Boys 50 Free 24.03 Liam Egan Orienta Beach Club 2010
50 Back 27.08 Matthew Fenton Unattached 2015
50 Breast 30.21 Liam Loveless Bedford Village 2014
50 Fly 26.14 Liam Egan Orienta Beach Club 2010
 
13-U Boys 200 I. M. 2:02.70 Nick Torres Lake isle 2015
200 Free Relay 1:43.94 Ryan Maierle
Chris Torres
Luca Quinones
Nick Torres
Lake Isle 2015
200 Med. Relay 1:58.52 Tyler Gebhart
Ryan Maierle
Nick Torres
Luca Quinones
Lake Isle 2015
10-13 Boys 1 m Diving 217.60 Alec De Caprio Briarcliff Manor Club 2013
 
14-U Boys 100 Free 50.11 Nick Torres Lake Isle 2016
100 Back 54.74 Nick Torres Lake Isle 2016
100 Breast 1:04.57 Bradley Mitchell A.L. Ehrman 2002
100 Fly 54.79 Nick Torres Lake Isle 2015
 
17-U Boys 100 Free  -  Tie 48.81 Reo Mukudai Westwood S.T.A. 2012
48.81 Norman Scott Greenburgh 2004
48.81 Doug Boyd Larchmont Yacht 1982
100 Back 53.90 Patrick Conaton Bronxville 2012
100 Breast 1:01.77 Charlie McFarland Pelham Country Club 2014
100 Fly 52.56 John Hoffman Un. Port Chester 1981
200 I. M. 1:59.02 Declan Kennon Lake Isle 2013
200 Free Relay 1:34.38 Chris Fischer
Brian Martinez
Declan Kennon
Daniel Tucci
Lake Isle 2013
200 Med. Relay 1:48.51 Colin Hogan
Christopher Shannon
Matthew Ginsberg
Sivan Mehta
Scarsdale Municipal Pool 2011
14-17 Boys 1 m Diving 267.55 Charlie Razook Manursing Island 2004
 

Relay Records prior to 2002
(before swimmers had to start in the water at the shallow end of the pool)

10-U Girls 200 Free Relay 2:04.60 B. Barnwell
M. Brown
S. Brown
C. Lyons
Coveleigh Club 2001
  200 Med. Relay 2:22.57 M. Chapman
K. Armstrong
C. O'Reilly
A. Guba
New York A. C. 2001
13-U Girls 200 Free Relay 1:49.37 C. Orlando
L. Ravesloot
T. Biancone
E. McFadden
Lake Isle Club 2001
200 Med. Relay 2:05.35 A. Akerfelds
E. Kiernan
D. Akerfelds
A. Hyland
Bronxville F.C. 2002
17-U Girls 200 Free Relay 1:45.96 N.A. Siwanoy C. C. 1999
200 Med. Relay 1:58.23 N.A. New York A. C. 1999
 
10-U Boys 200 Free Relay 2:03.14 N.A. Larchmont Shore 1994
200 Med. Relay 2:19.24 Adam Powell
Thomas Luciano
Anthony Simco
Daniel Simco
Pound Ridge 1999
13-U Boys 200 Free Relay 1:47.09 Bill Eggers
Tucker Cassell
Vance Cassell
Mark O'Donnell
Rye Golf Club 1980
200 Med. Relay 1:59.34 N.A. Rye Golf Club 1994
17-U Boys 200 Free Relay 1:34.92 N.A. Larchmont Yacht 1982
200 Med. Relay 1:47.79 N.A. Larchmont Yacht 1984